Jojo - texty2

3. července 2007 v 18:41 | KatLiš |  Texty k písničkám

Coming for you

Ooh Oooh

For you (for you)

[Verse 1]
I had a change of heart
BUT Don't know where to start
What I'm about to say may surprise you
but Now I see it clear

that Life ain't always fair, ooh
What can you do
When you don't wanna hurt him
Cause you don't deserve him
And there's no other way
Yeah,yeah,yeah,yeahhh

[Chorus]
I'm breaking down,
I just can't take it anymore
Oh no, I won't let you go
You know I'm coming for you
No matter what its gonna take
I gotta make this move
You're the one, that I choose
You know I'm coming for you
And I just can't go another day
Without you next to me, ooh oh yeah

Don't know what to say
Guess I'll take the blame
Eventually it was bound to happen
I know you played your part
I ain't tryin to make it hard

But it's the right thing to do
When you don't want to hurt him,
Cause you don't deserve him
and There's no other way,
Yeah, yeah, yeah yeahhh

[Chorus]

Now that you know the truth
Just wanna be with you
Can't hold back, this is real
Cause what we share
It's undeniable
Don't want to hide no more
Here I am and I'm coming for you,oh!

I'm breaking down
I just can't take it anymore
Oh no, I won't let you go
You know I'm coming for you
No matter what it's gonna take
I gotta make this move
You're the one, that I choose
You know I'm coming for you
And I just can't go another day
Without you next to me, ooh oh yeah

I'm breaking down
I just can't take it anymore
Oh no, I won't let you go
You know I'm coming for you

For you, for you...
 

Buď první, kdo ohodnotí tento článek.

Komentáře

1 terýk.93 terýk.93 | E-mail | Web | 3. července 2007 v 18:41 | Reagovat

http://pawlussskyblog.blog.cz/0707/1-kolo#komentare

Ahoj hlasuj pro me prosim jsem teryk.93

2 nikca nikca | 3. července 2007 v 18:44 | Reagovat

u mě je bleskovka, zapoj se i ty!

http://y-l-w-l.blog.cz/0707/bleskovka-c-6

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.
 

Aktuální články

Reklama